Skip to main content

Table 2 Acute and delayed toxicity after treatment

From: Evaluation of the efficacy of prophylactic extended field irradiation in the concomitant chemoradiotherapy treatment of locally advanced cervical cancer, stage IIIB in the 2018 FIGO classification

 EFIPelvis only 
GradeIIIIIIVTotalIIIIIIVTotalP value
Acute toxicity (CTCEA 2.0)
Leukocytes183545718230410,003
Neutrophils281624616103290,004
Platelets1780251160170,152
Lymphopenia26106323390620,982
Hemoglobin31163503042360.015
Frequent urination2820302820300,461
Diarrhea1270191840220,332
Delayed toxicity (RTOG/EORTC1987)
Urinary system530831040.190
Lower digestive tract610741050,392